Individual Heats Results

Event 2 : 200m Breaststroke Men
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Likith Selvaraj Prema India 1166 02:23:78 583
2 Danush Suresh India 1164 02:25:23 566
3 Kiran Malinka Jasinghe Sri Lanka 1220 02:27:18 544
4 Md Ariful Islam Bangladesh 1143 02:28:28 532
5 Shuvam Shrestha Nepal 1244 02:35:05 465
6 Muhammad Mustafa Pakistan 1212 02:37:26 446
7 Bikash Kumal Nepal 1243 02:41:62 410
8 Muhammad Humza Anwar Pakistan 1206 02:45:64 381
9 Ashraf Hassan Maldives 1190 02:53:60 331
Event 5 : 200m Freestyle Men
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Kushagra Rawat India 1165 01:52:55 688
2 Anand Anil Kumar Shylaja India 1163 01:52:68 685
3 Matthew Duncan Abeysinghe Sri Lanka 1221 01:57:67 602
4 R C W Mudiyanse Ralahamillage Haren Kavindra Nugawela Sri Lanka 1219 01:58:53 589
5 Alex Gadegaard Shah Nepal 1236 02:02:30 National Record 536
6 Mohammad Mahfizur Rahman Bangladesh 1148 02:04:25 511
7 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Maldives 1194 02:05:04 501
8 Muhammad Babar Pakistan 1205 02:10:72 439
9 Mohamed Aan Hussain Maldives 1193 02:22:84 336
Event 6 : 100m Butterfly Women
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Divya Satija India 1176 01:04:19 615
2 Apeksha Delyla Fernandes India 1174 01:06:06 564
3 Bisma Khan Pakistan 1195 01:07:01 541
4 Sandu Savindi Jayaweera Muhandiramge Sri Lanka 1225 01:07:27 534
5 Aniqah Gaffoor Sri Lanka 1214 01:08:18 513
6 Junayna Ahmed Bangladesh 1144 01:10:31 468
7 Mst Sonia Khatun Bangladesh 1160 01:10:80 458
8 Tisa Shakya Nepal 1233 01:11:45 446
9 Aishath Ulya Shaig Maldives 1186 01:28:98 231
Event 8 : 200m Breaststroke Women
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Apeksha Delyla Fernandes India 1174 02:45:63 536
2 Duana Lama Nepal 1245 02:48:57 National Record 508
3 Ramudi Nulara Samarakoon Sri Lanka 1222 02:52:66 473
4 Romana Akter Bangladesh 1152 02:53:89 463
5 Mst Mukti Khatun Bangladesh 1149 02:58:86 425
6 Mishael Aisha Hyat Ayub Pakistan 1200 02:59:93 418
7 Adipsha Vaidya Nepal 1252 03:00:36 415
8 Ilham Aman Khan Pakistan 1197 03:05:59 381
9 Sajina Aishath Maldives 1187 03:08:91 361
Event 11 : 200m Backstroke Men
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Srihari Nataraj India 1169 02:07:78 564
2 Juwel Ahmmed Bangladesh 1141 02:14:70 482
3 Halpewaththaga Dimuth Akalanka Peiris Sri Lanka 1213 02:15:01 478
4 R C W Mudiyanse Ralahamillage Haren Kavindra Nugawela Sri Lanka 1219 02:18:42 444
5 Syed Muhammad Haseeb Tariq Pakistan 1209 02:19:24 436
6 Faizan Akbar Pakistan 1203 02:20:84 421
7 Tenzin Namdol Ryan Gurung Swostishree Gurukul 1251 02:21:33 417
8 Imaan Ali Maldives 1189 02:25:78 380
9 Mohamed Aan Hussain Maldives 1193 02:36:95 304
Event 12 : 200m Backstroke Women
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Maana Rajiv Patel India 1177 02:23:87 565
2 Ganga Sri Dewmini Sena Virathne Malwaththage Sri Lanka 1217 02:29:02 508
3 Yalindi Minagi Rupesinghe Sri Lanka 1229 02:33:67 463
4 Gaurika Singh Nepal 1237 02:34:16 National Record 459
5 Shuraya Akter Chumki Bangladesh 1161 02:40:74 405
6 Naima Akter Bangladesh 1150 02:43:49 385
7 Fatima Adnan Lotia Pakistan 1196 02:45:12 373
8 Sausan Aishath Maldives 1188 02:52:37 328
9 Hamna Ahmed Maldives 1185 02:54:22 318
Event 13 : 100m Breaststroke Men
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Likith Selvaraj Prema India 1166 01:02:91 680
2 Kiran Malinka Jasinghe Sri Lanka 1220 01:03:32 667
3 Danush Suresh India 1164 01:03:49 662
4 Md Ariful Islam Bangladesh 1143 01:04:20 640
5 Sukumar Rajbonashi Bangladesh 1162 01:07:53 550
6 Meherwan Rohinton Patel Pakistan 1204 01:09:99 494
7 Shuvam Shrestha Nepal 1244 01:10:04 493
8 Sayed Hamza Shah Nepal 1250 01:10:48 484
9 Muhammad Mustafa Pakistan 1212 01:11:65 460
10 Ashraf Hassan Maldives 1190 01:16:42 379
11 Mubah Hussain Maldives 1192 01:22:25 304
Event 14 : 100m Breaststroke Women
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Annie Jain India 1173 01:14:37 589
2 Chahat Arora India 1175 01:16:91 533
3 Ramudi Nulara Samarakoon Sri Lanka 1222 01:17:24 526
4 Duana Lama Nepal 1245 01:18:12 508
5 Romana Akter Bangladesh 1152 01:19:65 479
6 Mishael Aisha Hyat Ayub Pakistan 1200 01:20:63 462
7 Mst Mukti Khatun Bangladesh 1149 01:21:84 442
8 Upaasti Maharjan Swostishree Gurukul 1259 01:22:39 433
9 Sajina Aishath Maldives 1187 01:23:81 411
10 Ilham Aman Khan Pakistan 1197 01:24:16 406
Event 15 : 50m Freestyle Men
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Matthew Duncan Abeysinghe Sri Lanka 1221 00:22:84 687
2 Virdhawal Vikram Khade India 1172 00:22:91 681
3 Md Asif Reza Bangladesh 1142 00:23:46 634
4 Viraj Ashish Prabhu India 1171 00:23:48 632
5 Halpewaththaga Dimuth Akalanka Peiris Sri Lanka 1213 00:23:81 607
6 Mohammad Mahfizur Rahman Bangladesh 1148 00:24:33 568
7 Alex Gadegaard Shah Nepal 1236 00:24:39 National Record 564
8 Shahbaz Khan Pakistan 1208 00:24:76 539
9 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Maldives 1194 00:26:25 452
10 Gaurav Lama Nepal 1240 00:27:13 410
11 Mubah Hussain Maldives 1192 00:27:82 380
Event 18 : 100m Backstroke Women
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Ridhima Veerendrakumar India 1180 01:06:46 563
2 Ganga Sri Dewmini Sena Virathne Malwaththage Sri Lanka 1217 01:06:65 558
3 Maana Rajiv Patel India 1177 01:07:43 539
4 Gaurika Singh Nepal 1237 01:10:40 473
5 Kiran Khan Pakistan 1199 01:11:16 458
6 Yonali Hewagama Sri Lanka 1231 01:12:68 430
7 Naima Akter Bangladesh 1150 01:13:27 420
8 Shuraya Akter Chumki Bangladesh 1161 01:13:68 413
9 Fatima Adnan Lotia Pakistan 1196 01:13:76 412
10 Sausan Aishath Maldives 1188 01:16:91 363
11 Hamna Ahmed Maldives 1185 01:17:33 357
Event 20 : 50m Breaststroke Women
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Chahat Arora India 1175 00:33:87 599
2 Ramudi Nulara Samarakoon Sri Lanka 1222 00:34:37 573
3 Jayaveena Arcot Vijayakumar India 1184 00:34:60 562
4 Duana Lama Nepal 1245 00:35:83 506
5 Romana Akter Bangladesh 1152 00:36:75 469
6 Upaasti Maharjan Swostishree Gurukul 1259 00:37:39 445
7 Ilham Aman Khan Pakistan 1197 00:37:70 434
8 Mst Khadiza Akter Bangladesh 1159 00:38:05 422
9 Sajina Aishath Maldives 1187 00:38:53 407
Event 21 : 50m Breaststroke Men
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Likith Selvaraj Prema India 1166 00:28:03 730
2 Md Ariful Islam Bangladesh 1143 00:28:61 687
3 Kiran Malinka Jasinghe Sri Lanka 1220 00:29:07 655
4 Sukumar Rajbonashi Bangladesh 1162 00:30:65 559
5 Meherwan Rohinton Patel Pakistan 1204 00:31:26 527
6 Sayed Hamza Shah Nepal 1250 00:31:55 National Record 512
7 Dipanker Awale Nepal 1242 00:33:34 434
8 Ashraf Hassan Maldives 1190 00:34:04 408
9 Haish Hassan Hussain Maldives 1191 00:35:04 374
Event 22 : 50m Freestyle Women
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Rujuta Deepan Bhatt India 1181 00:26:83 624
2 Sandu Savindi Jayaweera Muhandiramge Sri Lanka 1225 00:26:97 614
3 Bhakthi Ashinsa Karunasena Sri Lanka 1215 00:27:29 593
4 Bisma Khan Pakistan 1195 00:27:62 572
5 Anushiya Tandukar Swostishree Gurukul 1255 00:28:77 506
6 Tisa Shakya Nepal 1233 00:29:18 485
7 Hamna Ahmed Maldives 1185 00:30:68 417
8 Summa Akter Bangladesh 1155 00:31:42 388
9 Sajina Aishath Maldives 1187 00:31:51 385
Event 27 : 50m Backstroke Men
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Srihari Nataraj India 1169 00:25:23 683
2 Halpewaththaga Dimuth Akalanka Peiris Sri Lanka 1213 00:26:12 615
3 Sembukuttiaracchige Shevinda Vishwa Angelo De Silva Sri Lanka 1227 00:26:21 609
4 Syed Muhammad Haseeb Tariq Pakistan 1209 00:26:47 591
5 Muhammad Yahya Khan Pakistan 1207 00:27:40 533
6 Md Nur Alam Bangladesh 1157 00:27:81 510
7 Alex Gadegaard Shah Nepal 1236 00:28:53 National Record 472
8 Imaan Ali Maldives 1189 00:29:44 429
9 Haish Hassan Hussain Maldives 1191 00:30:98 368
10 Tenzin Namdol Ryan Gurung Swostishree Gurukul 1251 00:31:42 National Record 353
Event 29 : 200m Individual Medley Men
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Sridhar Siva India 1168 02:10:50 592
2 Matthew Duncan Abeysinghe Sri Lanka 1221 02:12:27 569
3 Srihari Nataraj India 1169 02:15:60 528
4 Juwel Ahmmed Bangladesh 1141 02:15:90 524
5 Md Ariful Islam Bangladesh 1143 02:17:08 511
6 Muhammad Yahya Khan Pakistan 1207 02:20:61 473
7 Anubhav Subba Nepal 1241 02:21:52 464
8 Faizan Akbar Pakistan 1203 02:24:33 438
9 Mubal Azzam Ibrahim Maldives 1194 02:26:27 421
Event 31 : 50m Backstroke Women
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Maana Rajiv Patel India 1177 00:29:45 656
2 Gaurika Singh Nepal 1237 00:30:05 National Record 618
3 Bisma Khan Pakistan 1195 00:30:67 581
4 Ridhima Veerendrakumar India 1180 00:30:80 574
5 Akithmi Vihasna Wasalathanthri Sri Lanka 1230 00:32:30 497
6 Ganga Sri Dewmini Sena Virathne Malwaththage Sri Lanka 1217 00:32:79 475
7 Kiran Khan Pakistan 1199 00:33:13 461
8 Naima Akter Bangladesh 1150 00:33:32 453
9 Shuraya Akter Chumki Bangladesh 1161 00:33:39 450
10 Sausan Aishath Maldives 1188 00:33:89 431
11 Hamna Ahmed Maldives 1185 00:35:89 362
Event 33 : 100m Freestyle Men
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Srihari Nataraj India 1169 00:51:83 651
2 Md Asif Reza Bangladesh 1142 00:52:04 644
3 Matthew Duncan Abeysinghe Sri Lanka 1221 00:53:07 607
4 Halpewaththaga Dimuth Akalanka Peiris Sri Lanka 1213 00:54:08 573
5 Alex Gadegaard Shah Nepal 1236 00:54:32 National Record 566
6 Syed Muhammad Haseeb Tariq Pakistan 1209 00:54:56 558
7 Mohammad Mahfizur Rahman Bangladesh 1148 00:54:63 556
8 Shahbaz Khan Pakistan 1208 00:57:08 488
9 Tenzin Namdol Ryan Gurung Swostishree Gurukul 1251 00:59:98 420
10 Mubah Hussain Maldives 1192 01:01:40 392
Event 34 : 100m Freestyle Women
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Shivangi Sarma India 1182 00:58:66 628
2 Annie Jain India 1173 01:00:19 581
3 Gaurika Singh Nepal 1237 01:00:21 581
4 Sandu Savindi Jayaweera Muhandiramge Sri Lanka 1225 01:00:93 560
5 Bhakthi Ashinsa Karunasena Sri Lanka 1215 01:01:23 552
6 Bisma Khan Pakistan 1195 01:02:03 531
7 Anushiya Tandukar Swostishree Gurukul 1255 01:03:54 494
8 Sonia Akter Bangladesh 1153 01:04:24 478
9 Zaha Shaikh Pakistan 1201 01:06:24 436
10 Hamna Ahmed Maldives 1185 01:11:17 351
11 Aishath Ulya Shaig Maldives 1186 01:14:15 311
Event 35 : 50m Butterfly Men
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Virdhawal Vikram Khade India 1172 00:24:64 687
2 Matthew Duncan Abeysinghe Sri Lanka 1221 00:24:83 672
3 Supriya Mondal India 1170 00:25:38 629
4 Mohammad Anik Islam Bangladesh 1147 00:25:47 622
5 Md Mahamudun Nobi Nahid Bangladesh 1146 00:25:54 617
6 Halpewaththaga Dimuth Akalanka Peiris Sri Lanka 1213 00:25:63 611
7 Syed Muhammad Haseeb Tariq Pakistan 1209 00:26:20 572
8 Sayed Hamza Shah Nepal 1250 00:26:81 National Record 533
9 Shahbaz Khan Pakistan 1208 00:27:47 496
10 Anubhav Subba Nepal 1241 00:27:57 490
11 Haish Hassan Hussain Maldives 1191 00:29:17 414
Event 36 : 50m Butterfly Women
Rank PlayerName Affiliation PlayerID HeatsTime Remarks FINAPoints
1 Divya Satija India 1176 00:28:51 625
2 Nina Venkatesh India 1178 00:29:39 570
3 Sandu Savindi Jayaweera Muhandiramge Sri Lanka 1225 00:29:82 546
4 Bisma Khan Pakistan 1195 00:30:04 534
5 Aniqah Gaffoor Sri Lanka 1214 00:30:19 526
6 Sonia Akter Bangladesh 1153 00:31:34 470
7 Mst Sonia Khatun Bangladesh 1160 00:31:48 464
8 Ayushma Tuladhar Nepal 1246 00:31:91 445
9 Kiran Khan Pakistan 1199 00:32:28 430
10 Aishath Ulya Shaig Maldives 1186 00:36:58 296