Individual Finals Results

Event 1 : 200M FREESTYLE MEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Nasir Yahya Hussain 4 Nepal 1256 02:01:60 590
2 Tenzin Namdol Ryan Gurung 6 Swostishree Gurukul 1251 02:10:46 477
3 Sankarshana Bahadur Raghubanshi 5 Nepal 1294 02:11:00 472
4 Ervin Shrestha 3 Nepal 1269 02:11:32 468
5 Prarambha Bhandari 7 Nepal 1281 02:18:07 403
6 Jebish Poudel 1 Nepal 1248 02:18:42 400
7 Gaurav Lama 2 Nepal 1240 02:19:34 392
8 Sanil Kumar Thapa Magar 8 Nisarga Batika School 1296 02:22:88 363
Event 2 : 200M FREESTYLE WOMEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Duana Lama 4 Nepal 1245 02:17:70 552
2 Anushiya Tandukar 5 Swostishree Gurukul 1255 02:23:64 486
3 Aarya Maharjan 3 Nepal 1280 02:33:41 399
4 Royal Prajapati 6 Lincoln 1271 02:38:36 363
5 Megan Gurung 2 Nepal 1287 02:39:42 355
6 Sastika Bhandari 7 Nepal 1267 02:42:39 336
7 Tisha Maharjan 1 Nepal 1273 02:45:23 319
8 Cyiera Shuvangini Bazagai 8 Nepal 1270 02:51:57 285
Event 5 : 200M BREASTSTROKE MEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Bikash Kumal 4 Nepal 1243 02:47:79 430
2 Ayush Lama 5 Biratnagar 1325 04:02:29 142
3 Ajay Soren 3 Biratnagar 1323 04:06:04 136
4 Sashahang Rai 6 Biratnagar 1324 04:29:35 104
Event 9 : 100M BUTTERFLY MEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Nasir Yahya Hussain 5 Nepal 1256 01:01:91 521
2 Anubhav Subba 3 Nepal 1241 01:02:28 511
3 Yaju Maharjan 6 Nepal 1309 01:28:77 176
4 Aaron Bhandari 4 Nepal 1268 01:33:50 151
Event 13 : 100M BACKSTROKE MEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Prarambha Bhandari 4 Nepal 1281 01:13:36 353
2 Revanta Bahadur Shrestha 7 Nisarga Batika School 1300 01:15:49 324
3 Yuvan Lal Shrestha 5 Nisarga Batika School 1305 01:15:53 323
4 Sanil Kumar Thapa Magar 6 Nisarga Batika School 1296 01:16:90 306
5 Atharva Singh 2 Nepal 1278 01:19:90 273
6 Pawel Shah 3 Nepal 1308 01:30:75 186
Event 14 : 100M BACKSTROKE WOMEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
Event 15 : 50M FREESTYLE MEN 10 & UNDER
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Rachit Budathoki 4 GEMS 1341 00:50:56 70
2 Utsav Maharjan 2 Pathshala Nepal 1358 00:55:47 53
3 Mayon Shrestha 5 Kathmandu World School 1348 00:56:15 51
4 Anant Pakhurel 3 Nepalgunj 1316 01:02:28 37
5 Arthav Maharjan 7 Swostishree Gurukul 1359 01:02:53 37
6 Tanish Bikram Shrestha 6 Nepal 1346 01:06:34 31
7 Advitya Shilpakar 1 Nepal 1342 01:13:58 22
8 Shreyansh Bahadur Panth 8 Nepal 1343 01:37:96 9
Event 19 : 100M BREASTSTROKE MEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Dipanker Awale 4 Nepal 1242 01:14:37 452
2 Bikash Kumal 3 Nepal 1243 01:15:90 425
3 Seren Singh 5 Swostishree Gurukul 1249 01:17:08 406
4 Atharva Singh 2 Nepal 1278 01:32:26 237
5 Yaju Maharjan 6 Nepal 1309 01:39:44 189
Event 20 : 100M BREASTSTROKE WOMEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Duana Lama 5 Nepal 1245 01:20:19 511
2 Upaasti Maharjan 3 Swostishree Gurukul 1259 01:26:73 404
3 Royal Prajapati 6 Lincoln 1271 01:28:74 377
4 Cyiera Shuvangini Bazagai 4 Nepal 1270 01:33:75 320
Event 23 : 50M BACKSTROKE MEN 11-12 YRS
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Lunav Shakya 2 Nisarga Batika School 1298 AB
2 Atharva Singh 4 Nepal 1278 00:39:11 231
3 Aaron Bhandari 3 Nepal 1268 00:40:04 215
4 Aviv Pradhan 5 Nisarga Batika School 1301 00:40:59 206
5 Subhang Bohara 1 Nepalgunj 1314 00:48:98 117
6 Aalaj Ranjit 8 Swostishree Gurukul 1353 00:56:55 76
7 Kalkin Shrestha 7 Kathmandu World School 1349 01:02:32 57
Event 27 : 50M FREESTYLE MEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Sankarshana Bahadur Raghubanshi 4 Nepal 1294 00:26:09 514
2 Alvin Maharjan 1 Swostishree Gurukul 1265 00:26:37 498
3 Tenzin Namdol Ryan Gurung 6 Swostishree Gurukul 1251 00:26:42 495
4 Anubhav Subba 7 Nepal 1241 00:26:79 475
5 Ervin Shrestha 8 Nepal 1269 00:27:09 459
6 Gaurav Lama 2 Nepal 1240 00:27:24 452
7 Nirbhay Thapa 3 Nepal 1277 00:27:24 452
8 Seren Singh 5 Swostishree Gurukul 1249 00:27:26 451
Event 28 : 50M FREESTYLE WOMEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Rosha Neupane 2 Nepal 1266 00:30:47 468
2 Anushiya Tandukar 4 Swostishree Gurukul 1255 00:30:88 450
3 Yuska Maharjan 3 Nepal 1234 00:31:46 425
4 Aarya Maharjan 7 Nepal 1280 00:31:88 409
5 Royal Prajapati 5 Lincoln 1271 00:32:37 390
6 Cyiera Shuvangini Bazagai 1 Nepal 1270 00:32:60 382
7 Tisha Maharjan 6 Nepal 1273 00:33:16 363
8 Vainavi Shrestha 8 Nisarga Batika School 1307 00:34:62 319
Event 33 : 50M BACKSTROKE MEN 13-14 YRS
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Jaden Shrestha 3 Nisarga Batika School 1264 00:34:26 343
2 Sanil Kumar Thapa Magar 2 Nisarga Batika School 1296 00:34:45 338
3 Prarambha Bhandari 5 Nepal 1281 00:34:57 334
4 Revanta Bahadur Shrestha 6 Nisarga Batika School 1300 00:35:47 309
5 Yuvan Lal Shrestha 4 Nisarga Batika School 1305 00:36:38 287
6 Mrinal Deep Joshi 7 Nepal 1285 00:36:45 285
7 Abhyantar Bikram Rai 1 Nepal 1292 00:38:16 248
8 Amit Rawal 8 Nepalgunj 1312 00:40:04 215
Event 36 : 50M BREASTSTROKE MEN 11-12 YRS
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Atharva Singh 4 Nepal 1278 00:42:30 230
2 Aaron Bhandari 5 Nepal 1268 00:44:05 204
3 Ajay Soren 3 Biratnagar 1323 00:45:35 187
4 Aviv Pradhan 6 Nisarga Batika School 1301 00:50:46 136
5 Aalaj Ranjit 1 Swostishree Gurukul 1353 00:54:81 106
6 Suryansh Khadka 7 Nisarga Batika School 1297 00:55:67 101
7 Kalkin Shrestha 8 Kathmandu World School 1349 00:59:42 83
Event 39 : 50M BUTTERFLY MEN 13-14 YRS
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Ajal Kaji Tamrakar 4 Swostishree Gurukul 1310 00:29:42 433
2 Alvin Maharjan 5 Swostishree Gurukul 1265 00:29:58 426
3 Yuvan Lal Shrestha 3 Nisarga Batika School 1305 00:30:62 384
4 Prarambha Bhandari 6 Nepal 1281 00:31:40 356
5 Sanil Kumar Thapa Magar 2 Nisarga Batika School 1296 00:32:15 332
6 Revanta Bahadur Shrestha 1 Nisarga Batika School 1300 00:33:21 301
7 Mrinal Deep Joshi 7 Nepal 1285 00:33:47 294
8 Abhyantar Bikram Rai 8 Nepal 1292 00:37:07 216
Event 43 : 50M FREESTYLE MEN 11-12 YRS
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Atharva Singh 4 Nepal 1278 00:32:33 270
2 Aviv Pradhan 5 Nisarga Batika School 1301 00:32:79 259
3 Aaron Bhandari 3 Nepal 1268 00:34:78 217
4 Ajay Soren 6 Biratnagar 1323 00:35:65 201
5 Suryansh Khadka 1 Nisarga Batika School 1297 00:38:85 155
6 Subhang Bohara 7 Nepalgunj 1314 00:39:99 142
7 Kalkin Shrestha 8 Kathmandu World School 1349 00:40:66 136
Event 45 : 50M BREASTSTROKE MEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Bikash Kumal 4 Nepal 1243 00:33:76 454
2 Dipanker Awale 5 Nepal 1242 00:34:13 439
3 Seren Singh 3 Swostishree Gurukul 1249 00:35:62 386
4 Gaurav Lama 6 Nepal 1240 00:37:46 332
5 Chandra Singh Thakuri 1 Nepal Army 1327 00:37:47 332
6 Leeson Dangol Maharjan 7 Ideal Model 1291 00:38:81 298
7 Aadarsha Karki 8 Nepal 1276 00:39:52 283
8 Jaden Shrestha 2 Nisarga Batika School 1264 00:39:54 282
Event 46 : 50M BREASTSTROKE WOMEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Duana Lama 3 Nepal 1245 00:37:07 498
2 Upaasti Maharjan 6 Swostishree Gurukul 1259 00:38:75 436
3 Royal Prajapati 2 Lincoln 1271 00:40:11 393
4 Cyiera Shuvangini Bazagai 5 Nepal 1270 00:46:21 257
5 Ravya Shrestha 4 Nisarga Batika School 1302 00:46:57 251
Event 47 : 100M FREESTYLE MEN 13-14 YRS
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Prarambha Bhandari 4 Nepal 1281 01:01:53 443
2 Sanil Kumar Thapa Magar 5 Nisarga Batika School 1296 01:02:02 432
3 Yuvan Lal Shrestha 3 Nisarga Batika School 1305 01:04:18 390
4 Revanta Bahadur Shrestha 6 Nisarga Batika School 1300 01:08:65 319
5 Saaswot Deep Joshi 7 Nepal 1284 01:10:88 289
6 Abhyantar Bikram Rai 1 Nepal 1292 01:13:48 260
7 Mrinal Deep Joshi 2 Nepal 1285 01:18:27 215
8 Medhansh Bahadur Pantha 8 Nepal 1344 01:28:07 151
Event 55 : 50M BACKSTROKE MEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Revanta Bahadur Shrestha 4 Nisarga Batika School 1300 00:34:65 332
2 Prarambha Bhandari 5 Nepal 1281 00:34:71 330
3 Yuvan Lal Shrestha 6 Nisarga Batika School 1305 00:36:08 294
4 Sanil Kumar Thapa Magar 7 Nisarga Batika School 1296 00:36:77 278
5 Atharva Singh 2 Nepal 1278 00:38:45 243
6 Mrinal Deep Joshi 3 Nepal 1285 00:38:73 237
7 Puskar Bahadur Singh 1 Nepal Army 1330 00:40:85 202
8 Aviv Pradhan 8 Nisarga Batika School 1301 00:45:15 150
Event 56 : 50M BACKSTROKE WOMEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Aarya Maharjan 3 Nepal 1280 00:38:77 337
2 Sastika Bhandari 2 Nepal 1267 00:40:36 298
3 Ravya Shrestha 4 Nisarga Batika School 1302 00:40:91 286
4 Sarasi Khadka 6 Nisarga Batika School 1303 00:42:45 256
5 Aayukti Thapa 7 Nisarga Batika School 1299 00:44:58 221
6 Vainavi Shrestha 5 Nisarga Batika School 1307 00:46:97 189
Event 67 : 50M BUTTERFLY MEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Anubhav Subba 3 Nepal 1241 00:28:52 476
2 Tenzin Namdol Ryan Gurung 5 Swostishree Gurukul 1251 00:28:55 474
3 Alvin Maharjan 6 Swostishree Gurukul 1265 00:29:49 430
4 Bikash Kumal 4 Nepal 1243 00:29:68 422
5 Ajal Kaji Tamrakar 2 Swostishree Gurukul 1310 00:29:75 419
6 Diwakar Chaudhary 1 Nepal Army 1333 00:31:38 357
7 Yuvan Lal Shrestha 7 Nisarga Batika School 1305 00:31:98 337
8 Sanil Kumar Thapa Magar 8 Nisarga Batika School 1296 00:37:15 215
Event 68 : 50M BUTTERFLY WOMEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Rosha Neupane 6 Nepal 1266 00:34:33 360
2 Megan Gurung 4 Nepal 1287 00:35:61 322
3 Yuska Maharjan 7 Nepal 1234 00:36:52 299
4 Sastika Bhandari 2 Nepal 1267 00:37:47 277
5 Aarya Maharjan 3 Nepal 1280 00:38:74 250
6 Cyiera Shuvangini Bazagai 5 Nepal 1270 00:39:38 238
Event 69 : 50M FREESTYLE MEN 13-14 YRS
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Prarambha Bhandari 6 Nepal 1281 00:28:86 380
2 Sanil Kumar Thapa Magar 4 Nisarga Batika School 1296 00:29:15 369
3 Revanta Bahadur Shrestha 5 Nisarga Batika School 1300 00:29:42 359
4 Ajal Kaji Tamrakar 3 Swostishree Gurukul 1310 00:30:14 333
5 Mrinal Deep Joshi 2 Nepal 1285 00:30:43 324
6 Saaswot Deep Joshi 1 Nepal 1284 00:31:53 291
7 Amit Rawal 8 Nepalgunj 1312 00:31:78 284
8 Abhyantar Bikram Rai 7 Nepal 1292 00:32:58 264
Event 70 : 50M FREESTYLE WOMEN 13-14 YRS
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Tseeang Tenzing 1 Swostishree Gurukul 1357 AB
2 Aahana Maharjan 8 Swostishree Gurukul 1363 AB
3 Rosha Neupane 4 Nepal 1266 00:32:10 400
4 Sarasi Khadka 5 Nisarga Batika School 1303 00:34:68 317
5 Vainavi Shrestha 6 Nisarga Batika School 1307 00:36:37 275
6 Zoya Thapa 2 Nepal 1338 00:37:56 250
7 Ravya Shrestha 3 Nisarga Batika School 1302 00:38:01 241
8 Aarju Thapa Magar 7 DAV 1362 00:38:25 236
Event 73 : 100M FREESTYLE MEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Nasir Yahya Hussain 4 Nepal 1256 00:55:53 602
2 Sankarshana Bahadur Raghubanshi 5 Nepal 1294 00:55:71 597
3 Tenzin Namdol Ryan Gurung 6 Swostishree Gurukul 1251 00:58:38 518
4 Seren Singh 8 Swostishree Gurukul 1249 00:59:27 495
5 Ervin Shrestha 3 Nepal 1269 00:59:38 493
6 Nirbhay Thapa 1 Nepal 1277 00:59:54 489
7 Anubhav Subba 2 Nepal 1241 00:59:55 488
8 Alvin Maharjan 7 Swostishree Gurukul 1265 01:01:30 448
Event 74 : 100M FREESTYLE WOMEN OPEN
Rank Player Name Lane Institution Player ID Finals Time Remarks FINA Points
1 Cyiera Shuvangini Bazagai 8 Nepal 1270 AB
2 Duana Lama 4 Nepal 1245 01:03:84 531
3 Anushiya Tandukar 5 Swostishree Gurukul 1255 01:04:36 518
4 Royal Prajapati 6 Lincoln 1271 01:09:10 419
5 Yuska Maharjan 1 Nepal 1234 01:11:12 384
6 Aarya Maharjan 2 Nepal 1280 01:11:16 383
7 Rosha Neupane 3 Nepal 1266 01:11:64 376
8 Megan Gurung 7 Nepal 1287 01:12:44 363